The Certificate in International Trade and Finance (CITF®), the Certificate for Documentary Credit Specialists (CDCS®), and the Certificate for Specialists in Demand Guarantees (CSDG).  CDCS® is currently examined in April each year, CSDG is examined in June each year, and CITF® is examined in October each year.  Each of the certificates are recognized by the international community, all three qualifications carry the endorsement of the International Chamber of Commerce, and are great credentials to have if you are a professional in the applicable professions.  It is recommended that you register early to get your study materials and ensure you have sufficient time to study and plan for the test.  The programs are self-study in English, with additional assistance available through the ifs University College You may also consult with ICC Georgia if you are interested in additional assistance with your studies.
-CITF® is a professional qualification for trade, export and commodity finance executives who need to gain and demonstrate a thorough understanding of key procedures, practices and legislation in trade finance at an international level.  Brochure