CC Georgia's Chairman Fady Asly’s announcement
Dechert's Tbilisi office combines local service with the global knowledge that comes with being part of a worldwide legal practice. Working closely with colleagues in the United Kingdom, the United States, France and the U.A.E., our Tbilisi lawyers provide a full range of services on matters relating to Georgia and the surrounding region.
The Tbilisi team advises issuers and underwriters on debt and equity issues and other capital markets matters out of Georgia. We also advise clients on mergers and acquisitions, banking, energy and natural resources, infrastructure and project finance, international arbitration and dispute resolution and general corporate and commercial matters. Our team has extensive experience in all types of cross-border transactions and disputes.
Lawyers in our Tbilisi office are qualified in Georgia, the U.S. (New York), England & Wales, France and Canada (Québec) and are fluent in English and Georgian, as well as French, Italian and Russian.