ICC Georgia Announcement: Visa and Residence Assistance
ICC Georgia is pleased to announce that as a member company, if you are having visa issues with your employees, we will help. We have already assisted in overturning a rejection for 3 employees at a member company.
If you have any questions, please contact the Executive Director Mike Martley at m.martley@icc.ge or the Deputy Executive Director, Maya Eristavi at m.eristavi@icc.ge.
The International Chamber of Commerce is the largest business organization in the world that includes over 6.5 million business members and over 12,000 chambers of commerce. ICC consults regularly at the global level with the G8, G20, the World Bank, WTO, WCO and the UN. In Georgia the ICC is the most vocal Business Association. It includes twenty one major business organizations in addition to over 150 corporate members and over 200 ICC Youth members.