ICC Georgia’s HR Committee held a meeting on February 14, 2019. The committee members discussed the issues regarding new Pensions Reform, how companies & organizations implemented and adapted to the system. Due to the representatives the reform needs to be revised in tax and accounting system, operational & legal issues.As a result of the discussion,the participant agreed to prepare proposal regarding the necessary changes to be implemented by the Ministry of Finance of Georgia.
HR Committee also reviewed the regional Hr summit scheduled for April,2019! The members of the Committee (representatives of : PWC ; Silknet ; JTI Caucasus ; Tiflis Palace ; GLCC ; SAGA Impex) are ready to move into the active phase of the preparation process and make an official announcement of the regional summit.