ICC Georgia welcomes it’s new Member: Foodoliz LLC!
Foodoliz is a food industry company which was founded in 2018 in Tbilisi, Georgia. The first area of business operation of the company is producing a variety of corn-based cheese snacks with different kinds of seasonings under the Zellatos® brand.
Our vision is to become a manufacturer and market leader of high quality and innovative food products within Georgia and its neighboring countries.
Our mission is to delight consumers with hygienic, healthy and tasty food, creating sustainable value for our stakeholders including customers, employees, environment, community and shareholders.
📌 If you want to become ICC Georgia’s member, please visit our web-site or contact us directly: +(995 32) 298 81 76
With access to governments and international forums, ICC Georgia ensures the voice of our members is heard by those who make decisions that ultimately affect their bottom line.
A stream of laws and regulations by governments and intergovernmental organizations affects all aspects of business, among them trade, investment, sustainability, taxation, competition law and intellectual property. Members of ICC Georgia learn what really matters at an early stage – and win time to make the right decisions.
What’s more, ICC Georgia members can play a part in drawing up the rules and guidelines that business uses every day to reduce costs and uncertainties – including on arbitration, international banking issues and commercial contracts.
🌐 ICC Georgia’s membership spans more than 350 members on the local level and includes largest companies, SMEs, business associations, banks, law firms and local chambers of commerce.
Members represent a broad cross-section of business activity, including manufacturing, trade, services, banking and law.