In Support of Ukraine within the Framework of the close partnership with Ukrainian Embassy, ICC Georgia would like to share information how you can make your contribution:
1. Humanitarian aid -You can see the list below. In addition, humanitarian aid is collected at the Domino store (East Point, Tbilisi), which then is sent to various charitable foundations in Ukraine (primarily food, medicine and medical equipment, hygiene products, food and products for kids).
2. Financial assistance – anyone can donate to a separate account of the Embassy of Ukraine in Georgia:…/1ZP8VeaBAr6ThZzQ…
With these funds, the Ukrainian embassy will purchase food (mostly cans) and tactical medicine (turnstiles, medical equipment) and transport cargoes to Ukraine.
3. Assistance to Ukrainians staying and continuing to arrive in Georgia – detailed information on needs can be obtained by contacting Посольство України в Грузії / უკრაინის საელჩო საქართველოში
In case of any questions, please contact directly the representative, First Secretary of the Ukrainian embassy in Georgia, Shulga Oleksandr –